Dutch Nurseries, Haxby

write review
updated on 21 June 2019

Opening Times

SaturdaySa
09:00 – 15:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 14 h 8 min.
1 day 14 h 8 min

Official Data

Official Name
DUTCH NURSERIES LIMITED
Reg. office address
5 WYRE COURT THE VILLAGE, YO32 2ZB, HAXBY, North Yorkshire
Company Number
07299453
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
18/10/2010 - HARROWELLS (NO 173) LIMITED
SIC Code
47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
29 Jun 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Moorgate House Clifton Moorgate York North Yorkshire YO30 4WY

Description

Dutch Nurseries Premier York Florist.


Company description
Dutch Nurseries supply quality fresh cut flowers, arrangements, plants and gifts to Haxby, Wiggington, York & worldwide through our delivery team and the Interflora relay network. Our devoted team, strive to give you, our customers, the very best in service and style catering for all your floral needs. With our newly created consultation area we take time to sit with you and discuss your specific requirements whether it be finding the perfect tribute to say farewell to a loved one, helping to create your perfect wedding flowers or telling that someone special how much they mean to you . Please call into the shop and see what we can create for you or visit our website, browse our current collections, see our special offers and order from the comfort of your own home.
Keywords:
Flowers, Flower Bouquets, Birthday Flowers, Special Occasion Flowers, Floristry, Bouquets, Buy Flowers, Florist Shops, Corporate Flowers, Flower Shops, Flowers and Gifts, Posies, Interflora Florists, Bridesmaid Bouquets, Wedding Bouquets, Bridal Bouquets, Shopping & Retail, Pet Shop, Fertilizer, Gift Card, Same Day Local Delivery, Wedding and Funerals, Seed Suppliers
Products
Flower Arrangement, Pet Food
Services
Wedding Flowers, Specialising In Wedding Package, balloons, balloon delivery, chocolate delivery, christmas flowers, floral bouquets, floral table decorations, florists online, florists' supplies, flower arrangements, flower delivery, fruit basket delivery, funeral flowers, hand tied bouquets, international flower delivery, mother's day flowers, national flower delivery, plants, valentine's day flowers, wedding flowers, Interflora, Christmas Trees, Contract Flowers, Holly Wreaths, Door Wreaths, Aqua Pack Flowers, artificial flowers, Vera Wang Accredited Florist, Table Decorations, artificial flowers & plants
Categories
florist, shopping/retail, Florists
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Diners Club
    Diners Club
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Dutch Nurseries is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Good

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 12 ratings & reviews from 1 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Be the first to write a review for Dutch Nurseries!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 65 HAWTHORN TERRACE
    YO32 4AW  New Earswick
    01904 761619
  2. 8 Moorlands Rd
    YO30 1XZ  Skelton
    01904 471996
  3. RAWCLIFFE
    YO30 5WE  York
    01904 621878
  4. 42 Geldof Rd
    YO32 9JT  Huntington
    01904 430098
  5. 177 Burton Stone Ln
    YO30 6DG  York
    01904 849371
  6. The Kiosk, Stockton Lane
    YO31 1BG  York
    01904 415170
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies